About Us

Dean’s List

This is an award to accolade outstanding academic achievements. It is awarded twice per academic year, in Semester 1 and Semester 2, to the Environmental Studies students based on the following criteria:

  • Awarded to top 7% of each cohort with Semester Average Point (SAP)* of at least 4.30
  • To be eligible for consideration, students have to read a minimum workload of 20 MCs, of which at least 15 MCs must be graded (excludes modules with ‘EXE’, ‘IP’, ‘IC’ or ‘W’ grades and also excludes modules ES1000 and ES1102)

 

* SAP is computed from grades achieved within the semester under consideration.
Formula for computing SAP:  Sum(Grade Point * MC)/ Sum(MC)

Dean’s list for AY 2019/2020 Semester 1

Year 4 Recipients

Clifford Lok Jing Wei

Elisa Yukie Yokoyama

Lim Jun Wei

Year 3 Recipients

Leow Choo Wei

Shelby Wee Qi Wei

Wee Jieqi

Year 2 Recipients

Kee Jing Ying

Lee Yang

Noel Teo Jin Hong

Teo Ning Ginn

Dean’s list for AY 2018/2019 Semester 2

Year 4 Recipients

Dillen Ng

Lee Hui Yian Theodora

Lian Jun Jie

Lian Kay Yee

Year 3 Recipients

Ding Hui Cong

Johnathan Wong Wing-Hoy

Liang Lei

Quek Xiao Tong

Year 2 Recipients

Bai Sin Yeou

Shermaine Neo Xuan Min

Tricia Tan Yixuan

Dean’s list for AY 2018/2019 Semester 1

Year 3 Recipients

Clifford Lok Jing Wei

Nicholas Goh Joon Kiat

Johnathan Wong Wing-Hoy

Seow Wan Chun, Johanah

Hou Yujun

Year 2 Recipients

Shelby Wee Qi Wei

Sng Tian Hao, Keith

Bai Sin Yeou

Mao Yu Qi

Dean’s list for AY 2017/2018 Semester 2

Year 4 Recipients

Chow Shi En Gwendolyn

James Chang Wen Jie

Megha Verma

Tok Wei Xian Eugene

Year 3 Recipients

Lian Jun Jie

Lim Youu Ming Aikeen

Ng Shu Tian

Tan Hui Xin

Year 2 Recipients

Choo Rui Sheng

Deng Yimin

Ding Hui Cong

Hou Yu Jun

Lee Yue Ying

Lim Jun Wei

Dean’s list for AY 2017/2018 Semester 1

Year 3 Recipients

Lim Youu Ming Aikeen

Ng Shu Tian

Kim Mi Jin

Wei Ziyi

Year 2 Recipients

Liang Lei

Lee Yue Ying

Quek Xiao Tong

Clifford Lok Jing Wei

Dean’s list for AY 2016/2017 Semester 2

Year 4 Recipients

Goh Song Lin Rigel

Ong Shu Yi

Teoh Shi Hao Sean

Max Khoo De Yuan

Lee Sui Kei Rachel

Lum Wen Hao Deon

Joy Wong Shu Yee

Year 3 Recipients

Megha Verma

Tok Wei Xian Eugene

Chow Tak Wei

Tan Jia Min Samantha

Year 2 Recipients

Edwin Tan Yi Wei

Ng Shu Tian

Juan Nathaniel

Lim Youu Ming Aikeen

Nicole Lim Pei Pey